Ready for the 2nd round?

The first round of the 2019 competition was completed in all categories.

The schedule for the following days can be downloaded here.

The following participants have reached the 2nd round.

 

Voice Piano
·        Ahn Minsoo, KR

·        Beyers Laure-Catherine, BE

·        Fritsche Johannes, DE

·        Göndöcs Petra, HU

·        Gordon Leah, CA

·        Harasko Benjamin, AT

·        Hubmer Johannes, AT

·        Kim Sinhu, KR

·        Langguth Fabian, DE

·        Nalewajek Zuzanna, PL

·        Naumovski Ivan, MK

·        Park Irina Jae-Eun, KR

·        Parson Christina, US

·        Ryabenkaya Anna, RU

·        Sakurai Aiko, JP

·        Vargas Scheihing Bruno Andrés, CL

·        Weber Franziska, AT

·        Zareiniakan Mahdi, IR

·        Ezawa Shigetoshi, JP

·        Galli Sebastian, AT

·        Ishii Fuko, JP

·        Kawashima Mayu, JP

·        Kiguchi Yuto, JP

·        Kwon Kisuk, KR

·        Lee Narae, KR

·        Liew Jared, SG

·        Mihara Misako, JP

·        Nakamura Yoshimi, JP

·        Ojima Shiho, JP

·        Paolillo Daniele, IT

·        Parker Daniel, US

·        Reshetnik Andrei, RU

Violin Chamber music
·        Cardaropoli Gennaro, IT

·        Fukuda Murasaki, JP

·        Iimori Asako, JP

·        Khamit Yerassyl, KZ

·        Krasovskaya Polina, PL

·        Lukyanenko Tikhon, RU

·        Rusanovsky Arthur, NL

·        Saito Mio, JP

·        Scudeller Elisa, IT

·        Sekine Lisa-Maria, AT

·        Tagliamento Paolo, IT

·        Wiener Simon, CH

·        Yoo Hwapyung, KR

·        Yoshimoto Rino, JP

·        Zhang Jingzhi, CN

·        Duo Bormotova-Kandinsky
Bormotova Lizaveta, BY, Kandinsky Hannah AT

·        Jade Duo
Park Sang Ah, KR, Zhu Hongyu, KR

·        Dialogo
Sasko Maksym, UA, Lytvynenko Oksana, UA

·        Piano duo Tarvide / Bumbiss
Tarvide Roksana. LV. Bumbišs Kaspars. LV

·        Duo Loisto
Yamanishi Ryo, JP, Jäntti Fiona Milla, FI

·        Moser Trio
Moser Lukas, AT, Moser Sarah, AT, Moser Florian, AT

·        Trio Aralia
Lambert Théodore, FR, Derbesse Ida, FR, Mouterde Magali, FR

·        Trio Legend
Katana Krzysztof, PL, Krasicka Monika, PL, Zahaczewska-Książek Agnieszka, PL